Home

General Info

Minutes

Local Interest

 

TOWN OF RANDOLPH

TOWN OFFICERS

For the year 2015-16

 

 

 

SELECTMEN

   3 Year Term

 

Michele Cormier, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2020

John Turner

Term Expires 2021

Lauren Bradley, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2019

 

 

 

TOWN CLERK

    3 Year Term

Anne Kenison 

Term Expires 2021

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Deputy Clerk

 

 

 

MODERATOR

     2 Year Term

David Willcox

Term Expires 2020

John Scarinza

 Assistant Moderator

 

 

 

TREASURER

      1 Year Term

Angela Brown

Term Expires 2019

Kathleen Kelley

Deputy Treasurer

 

 

 

TAX COLLECTOR

    3 Year Term

Anne Kenison 

Term expires 2019

Linda Dupont

Deputy Tax Collector 

 

 

 

ROAD AGENT

Kevin Rousseau

 Appointed

 

 

 

TRUSTEES OF THE TRUST FUNDS

    3 Year Term

Beverly Jadis   

Term Expires 2020

Michael Sewick

Term Expires 2019

Judith Kenison

Term Expires 2021

 

 

 

SUPERVISORS OF THE CHECKLIST 

    6 Year Term

Michael Sewick, Chairman

Term Expires 2022

Denise Demers

Term Expires 2024

Rhonda Stitt

Term Expires 2020

 

 

 

PLANNING BOARD

    3 Year Term

 

 

 

 

  

John Scarinza, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

John Turner

Selectmen's Representative

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2021

Arlene Eisenberg

Term Expires 2019

Robert Ross, Jr.

Term Expires 2020

David Willcox

Alternate

 

 

 

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT

   3 Year Term

David Ruble, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

G. Alan Lowe, Jr

Term Expires 2020

Robert Leclerc

Alternate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CEMETERY TRUSTEES

    3 Year Term

 

Steven Hartman, Chair

Term Expires 2020

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Term Expires 2021

Karen Eitel   

Term Expires 2019

 

 

 

LIBRARY TRUSTEES

    3 Year Term

 

 

 

Steven Teczar, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

Heather Wiley

Term Expires 2019

Janet Halvorson

Term Expires 2020

Steven Fisher

Alternate – (1 yr)

Denise Demers

Alternate – (1 yr)

 

 

 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION

     Appointed 3 Year Terms

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Kirmmse, Chairman

Term Expires 2019

James Hunt

Term Expires 2019

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2021

Walter Graff

Term Expires 2021

Gary Newfield

Term Expires 2021

Lauren Bradley

Selectmen’s Representative

Nathan Peters

Alternate

 

 

 

 

 

TOWN FOREST COMMISSION

      Appointed 3 Year Terms

 

 

 

John Scarinza, Chairman

Planning Board Representative

Walter Graff

Conservation Commission Rep.

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Mark Kelley

Term Expires 2021

Laura Brocket

Term Expires 2021

Michele Cormier

Selectmen’s Representative

David Willcox

Alternate

 

 

 

AUDITORS

    2 Year Term

Philip Guiser

Term Expires 2018

Wendy Walsh   

Term Expires 2017

 

 

 

FOREST FIRE WARDEN

Jeffery Parker

Term Expires 2017

 

 

 

FIRE CHIEF

Dana Horne

 

 

 

 

POLICE CHIEF

G. Alan Lowe, Jr

 

 

 

 

LIFE SQUAD DIRECTOR

Open

 

 

 

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR

Open

 

 

 

 

HEALTH OFFICER

Dr. John McDowell

 Term Expires Sept 2019

 

Barbara Arnold, Deputy

 Term Expires Sept 2019

 

 

 

AVRRD REPRESENTATIVE

 

 

Paul Jadis

 Term Expires 2020

Brandy Capozello

 1st  Alternate

John Turner

 2nd  Alternate

 

 

 

NORTH COUNTRY COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

Doug Grant

 

 

 

 

 

 

COOS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION REPRESENTATIVE

Open

 

 

 

 

 SCENIC BY-WAYS COUNCIL

Doug Grant

 

Michele Cormier

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated 08/03/2019  For Comments, Corrections, Etc contact the Selectmen